Current Subject Matter Experts

The following is a list of all current CompTIA Subject Matter Experts grouped by area of expertise.

CompTIA Certification Governance Committee

The CompTIA Certification Governance Committee is a select group of individuals who have displayed strong expertise in specific technology areas, demonstrated their ability to lead and work well in workshop type settings and shown impartiality through their actions. The purpose of this committee is to ensure CompTIA certifications remain fair, accurate and current by providing support and expertise in a timely fashion during the development of the CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, CompTIA Security+ and CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner certification exams.

Name

 
Peter Caro
Andrea Di Fabio
Ryan Frillman
Alexander Irigoyen
Sean Manning
Damien Manuel
Back to top

Name

 
Lee Myers
Tim Niles
Phil Norton
Justin Opatrny
Craig Pearce
Richard Rieben

CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee

The purpose of the CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee is to better facilitate the recruitment of qualified IT professionals worldwide, and provide CompTIA with the support and expertise needed during the development of both high stakes and low stakes exam development phases.

Name

Company

Chris Adams
University of North Georgia
Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio

Jacqueline Anderson
Anthem, Inc
Donald Aslett
InfoTechists, LLC
Leanne Sue Bailey
 
Colin Bartol
UHG
Steven Becker
Open Society Foundations
Eric Bertram
Crete-Monee School District 201-U
Brian Bizon
NewCo at Merck
Christopher Bloszinsky
 
Keirsten Brager
Entergy
Paul Brager, Jr
Indusecure Solutions, LLC
Josh Brookshire
ZimmerBiomet
Richard Buttermore
 
Aaron Call
State of Minnesota
Peter Caro
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Tom Castellano
Microsoft
Matthew Cerny
Integra LifeSciences
Maddy Chandra 
UNT Health Science Center
Kellep Charles
SecurityOrb, LLC
Alex Cher

Isaac Christoffersen
AEM Corporation
Newton Click
CNS Pantex
Josh Clough
IBM
Chris Cochran
Netflix
Brian Cook
The Enrollment Management Association
Brett R. Cox
The Boeing Company
Brian Cunningham
American Financial Group
Paul Dackiewicz
Cisco
Jonathan Dalia
Langer Transport
Ray DeJean
Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Eric Duquene
System Solutions Inc.
Dave Fedorchak
US Navy
Juan Fernandez
ImageNet Consulting
Ryan Frillman
Spire Inc
James Gamble 
ConnectWise
James Gaspari Jr.
Decipher Technology Studios
Josh Gilliland
Government Employees Health Association 
Mark Gladson
D9 Technologies
Tim Green
Agile Defense, Inc.
DJ Gregory
Booz Allen Hamilton
Adam Groenhout
The College Board
Matt Hansen
Idemia
Steve Harper
Lake Trust Credit Union 
Cornelius Heck
 
Niall Heffernan
Deloitte Ireland
Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jason Howze
Virginia Information Technologies Agency
George Huang
Nationwide
Aaron Hurt
Summit Credit Union
Steve Hyzny
Governors State University
Alexander Irigoyen
First American
Shonda D. Jackson
Microsoft
Tim Jansen
Harper College
Ken Jennings
WSJM, Inc.
Michal Kaps
ING Tech Poland
Grant Keiser
Syncbak, Inc
Dan Kelcher
Sleep Number
Angela M. Krukovsky 
Municipal Software Inc. 
Michael LaDolcetta
Perspecta
Daniel Lattanzio
Insight
Jason Lee
NTT
Back to top

Name

Company

Manuel Leos Rivas 
Amazon Web Services
Yan Levin 
Information Technology Services LLC 
Marcin Lubojanski
Advanced-Operations.IT
Damien Manuel
Deakin University
Sean Manning
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Eric Manns
Collaboration Squared
Shaun Manzano
University of Maryland Global Campus
Kristoff Marshall
Secure-24, an NTT Communications Company
Max McGrath 
Carthage College
Alejandro Merino
Merck & Co.
Edgar Miranda
Aujas Networks
Heng-Chuen Mok
AGL Energy
Mike Moll
U.S. Army
Kumail Morawala
Growth Arbor
Jeffrey Mortenson
US Air Force
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Tim Niles
Duo Security
Phil Norton
Sourcebooks Inc.
Justin Opatrny
General Mills, Inc.
Manuel Rodriguez Ortiz
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Newton Overby
Computer Services, Inc.
Craig Pearce
Amazon Web Services
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento Perrelli
Pollard Banknote
Darius Peterson
MaryBelle Solutions, LLC
Cornel du Preez
North State Technology Solutions
Tenette Prevatte
Fayetteville Technical Community College
Robert Rich
ManTech International
Brian Richards
Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Richard Rieben
Linford & Company LLP
Randy Rinehart
Paylocity
Nick Rossino
Cancos Tile Corp
Matthew Saeed
Capitol Cyber Associates, LLC
Denis Salamanca
Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Alan Sheets
DigitalGlobe, a Maxar Company
Nima Sheybani
Paragon Technology Group
Robert Siersema
Methodist Hospitals
Steve Sims
Green Cloud Defense
Josh Skorich
Dolos Group
James Slaber
Illinois Century Network
Steven Slawson
Stonewatch Security
Ieva Smalskiene
Santa Monica Networks
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Carnell Smith
Mindpoint Group
Joel Sprague 
Cisco
Tyler Spurgeon
CoVantage Credit Union
Jason Stade
On The Bay Customs
Arron Stebbing
Veeam
Michael Strautmann
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Jeff Struik
Cyber Strike Solutions, LLC
Dwight Thomas, Jr.
City of Mont Belvieu
Evan Thomas
 
Christine Tuttleman
The Joint Commision  
Brandon Umland
 
Luiz Vieira
RTL Nederland
Jesus Vigo Jr.
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Terrence Will
Johnson Controls
Derrick Wlodarz
FireLogic
Gina Yacone
Agio

CompTIA Subject Matter Expert

CompTIA subject matter experts are individuals who are deemed qualified to represent specific CompTIA certifications based on relevant and strong expertise, knowledge and experience in particular areas. The purpose of SMEs is to assist in the development phases of CompTIA’s certification exams.

CompTIA CASP+

Name

Company

Allan Abrams
Teleflora & Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City
Petri Ala-Annala
Fiasco Solutions
Mohammad Atif
 
Karyta Barnes
Leidos
Steven Becker
Open Society Foundations
Brian Bizon
NewCo at Merck
Christopher Bloszinsky
 
James Burton
Delta Risk
Richard Buttermore
 
Aaron Call
State of Minnesota
Peter Caro
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Cedric Cato
Cyber Security Research and Solutions
Matthew Cerny
Integra LifeSciences
Kellep Charles
SecurityOrb, LLC/Capitol College
Steve Compian
DirectViz Solutions LLC
Demetris Council
Presidio
Din Cox
 
Brian Cunningham
American Financial Group
Gabriel Daniels
NGD Cybersecurity and Customer Service Consultants LLC
Paul Dackiewicz
Cisco
Dr. David Day
Samurai Digital Security Ltd
Ray DeJean
Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Benedict Eu
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Robert Fairbairn
Motorola
Edward Farrell
Stratsec
Dave Fedorchak
US Navy
Luciano Ferrara
Maleva
George Firlus
Bristol-Myers Squibb
Max Freeman
 
John Frigon
TIAA-CREF
Ryan Frillman
Spire Inc
Alexander Ganzy
PROTEUS I OCM LLC
George Garcia
DoD
Josh Gilliland
Government Employees Health Association
Ricky Grant
Volkswagen Group of America
Mark Dalton Gray
AT&T
Adam Groenhout
The College Board
Amy Hagerman
American Express
Jonathan Hale
 
Mina Hanna
DoD
Jeanette Hanna-Ruiz
 
Brad Havel
Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
Cornelius Heck
 
Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jason Howze
Virginia Information Technologies Agency
George Huang
Nationwide 
Back to top

Name

Company

Alexander Irigoyen
First American
Lionel Jacobs
Palo Alto Networks
Sean Kelly
American Financial Group
Lewis Keyser
 
Raymond Lai
GE Capital/Synchrony Financial
Scott Larkin
 Advanced Systems, Inc.
Jason Lee
NTT
LaKiesha Lowe
ExxonMobil
Gene Lubker
Texas Military Department
Sean Manning 
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory 
Damien Manuel
Australian Information Security Association / Deakin University
Nathan Maxwell
Communication Concepts, Inc.
Carl Midy
Department of Defense, US Army
Heng-Chuen Mok
AGL Energy
Michael Moll
U.S. Army
Tim Niles 
Duo Security
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Cyril Omorogbe
Cicayda, LLC
Justin Opatrny
General Mills, Inc.
Newton Eric Overby
Computer Services, Inc.
Craig Pearce
Amazon Web Services
Marcos Penha
iSecurity Consulting
Marjorie Perry
Pragmatic Inc.
Janet E Phillips
Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA)
Mike Reyes
Digital Realty
Richard Rieben
Linford & Company LLP
Christopher Rupp
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
Leonardo Santos Silva
Louis Dreyfus Company
Bradley Schaufenbuel
Paylocity
Paula Simmons
BAE Systems
Steve Sims
Green Cloud Defense
Steven Slawson
Stonewatch Security
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Jeff Struik
Cyber Strike Solutions, LLC
Alton Thompson
U.S. Department of Defense
Christine Tuttleman
DST Systems
Leomar Viegas
 
Darrell Vydra
Darrell Vydra Consulting
Brian Waala
Zebra
Arnold Webster
CRISP LLC
Terrence Will
Johnson Controls
Mikini N. Williams
The Flatiron School
Gina Yacone
Agio

CompTIA A+

Name

Company

Nizel Adams
Nizel Co.
Marvin Allsup
M.A. Technology Services
Igor An
COMPUCOM
Brian Ancarrow
Kings Dominion
Troy Anderson
3 Z inet
Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio

Albert Arena
Independent Computer Consultant
Donald Aslett
InfoTechists, LLC
Joel Attin
Computernet Research Group
Andres S.Avalos
Flavorchem
Leanne Sue Bailey

Oliver H. Bailey

Joseph Baumbaugh
Ole Miss Alumni Association
Eric M. Bertram
Crete-Monee School District 201-U
Alex Blinder
 
Aaron Bostick
Clifton Larson Allen
Raquel Brinson

Josh Brookshire
ZimmerBiomet
Matt Brunson
Trans Metal Innovations, LLC
Joey Camp
Cognizant
Kristie Caruthers

Maddy Chandra
UNT Health Science Center
Kelvin Chatman
BLEEK TECHNOLOGIES
Munetsi Chiunda
South Africa Council for the Architectural Profession (SACAP)
Paul Christian-Brown
Lockheed Martin
Newton Click
CNS Pantex
Brian Cook
The Enrollment Management Association
Dominic Coombe
BMB Associates, Inc.
Kevin Crouch
NextStep Technology Advisors
Robert Crow
ArcBest Technologies
Chris Cucciniello

Glenn Cunningham
Caliber K Computing
Dan Dalen

Christopher Daniels
Peak
Erick Darrington
Simply Smart Technology
Javaughn Davis
iTech Business Services
Andrew Dicosmo
PC Ingenuity, Inc
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Eric Duquene
System Solutions Inc.
Joe Easterbrook
Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
Alton Edenfield II
University of Redlands
Chris Engleton
Department of the Navy
Brian Fabiano
Cisco Systems
Juan Fernandez
ImageNet Consulting
Gregory C. Frase
Sentinel Technologies
Ryan Frillman
Spire Inc
James Gamble
Fintech
Enrico Green
Epsilon
DJ Gregory
Booz Allen Hamilton
Kevin Gruenfeld
Philabundance
Dameon Hagler

Steve Harper
Lake Trust Credit Union
Cornelius Heck

Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jeremy Howard
JK Howard Holdings
Wendy Howard
 
Jason Howze
Virginia Information Technologies Agency
George Huang
Nationwide
Alexander Irigoyen
First American
Shonda D. Jackson
Microsoft
Ken Jennings
WSJM, Inc.
Back to top

Name

Company

Lee Johnson
Johnson Data Solutions, LLC
Edward Kedge
Los Alamos National Labs
Heather Keever
 
Angela M. Krukovsky
Municipal Software Inc.
Michael LaDolcetta
Perspecta
Mathew LaSota
Avon - Morton Grove
Daniel Lattanzio
Insight
Yan Levin
Information Technology Services LLC
Mobalaji Makanju
Department of Army
Edward Marchewka
Geeks On Call
Roderic McAfee
GTRI
Benjamin McCrae
Department of Energy
Alejandro Merino
Merck & Co.
Michael Meronek
USBank
Craig Miller
Kellog Company
Hector Molina
East Carolina University
Chris Mopps
Richmond Power and Light
Lee Morgan
Your IT Guy
Jeffrey Mortenson
US Air Force
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Tim Niles
Duo Security
Phil Norton
Sourcebooks, Inc.
Andrzej Nosal
IT Unified
Louis S. Pearson Jr.
Doma Technologies
Alain Pena
 
Darius Peterson
MaryBelle Solutions, LLC
Christopher Proctor
DoD
David J. Ramos
Bechtel
Paul Rockhill
HP
Chuck Romano
Open Text Corporation
Orin Safko
Bentodesk LLC
Godwin Sani
Federal University Lokoja
Ioannis Saratsidis
PC Pal Global
Felicia Sapp
 
Marcelo Castiglioni Schiling
Dell Technologies Brazil
Mel Scott
Trinity Health
Omar Settles
Contractor
Robert Siersema
Methodist Hospitals 
Rohana Sirisooriya
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
James Slaber
Illinois Century Network
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Luis Sotomayor
Globalyte
Tony Speikes
 
Joel Sprague
Cisco
Tyler Spurgeon
CoVantage Credit Union
Jason Stade
 
Aaron Staines
Barry County
Evan Thomas

Kelly Thompson
PCExpress MO LLC
Don Tilley
Tilleys Enterprise
Al Tittle
Unisys
Xavier Tolson
Enfusion
Corbin E. Trusdle
Tru-Security
Hermine Turner
The Answer People
Christine Tuttleman
The Joint Commision
Brandon Umland
 
Jesus Vigo, Jr.
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Brad Walsh
Versimark, Inc
Robert Walter
Quantum Dynamics
Terrence Will
Johnson Controls
Bradley Williams
Western Carolina University
Brenton Williams
Department of Defense
James Williams
Fitness International LLC.
William Willioughby
US Army
Derrick Wlodarz
Firelogic Inc
Daniel Wolfford
Blockchains LLC
Alex Yee
City of Los Angeles

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+

Name

Company

Jessie Albright
IBM
Don C. Balton
Dream World Technology, Inc.
Satish Bantanahal
Oracle America Inc.
Eric Beiers
Citrix Systems
Vijay Bhuse
ECPI University
Kirk Bohn
Arrow Electronics
Brian Cady
Wizards of the Coast
Andrea Casiraghi
Beta80 Group
Tom Castellano
Microsoft
Katherine Chaves Leon
Microsoft
Brian Cook
The Enrollment Management Association
Marcus D'Andrea

Arianna Davis
Concerto Networks
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Artem Dmitriev
Heraldic Clouds Inc
Bruce Dowdy
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Alexandru Fratila

Chris Gerick
SDx Communications
Cory Goldfuss
Northwest Ohio Computer Association
Matt Hansen
Idemia
Cornelius Heck

Joseph Holbrook
ViON
Back to top

Name

Company

Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Tim Jansen
Harper College
Erik Kawasaki
Novetta
Waheed Malik
Centene
Michael Mata
Netwave Corp
George Mellor
KloudReadiness
Kumail Morawala
Growth Arbor
Ed Morawski
Windstream
John Mozingo
University of Maryland
Darnell Payne
Pikam Tecnologies, Inc.
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento Perrelli
Pollard Banknote
Tanvir Raihan
 
Michael Ross
Federal Government
Alan Sheets
Maxar
Stephen Shekas
Quadrint, Inc.
Joel Sprague
Cisco
Arron Stebbing
Veeam
Ken Totura
Channel Religion
Alexis Valencia
ISSI, Inc.
Raymond Wang
NYVG
Derrick Wlodarz
FireLogic

CompTIA Cloud+

Name

Company

Justinas Balčiūnas
Ruptela, UAB
Satish Bantanahal
Oracle America Inc.
Leta Bennafield
Diversity of Thought
Wesley Charles Blake
Stratos Technology
Kirk Bohn
Arrow Electronics
Michel Bonato
Microsoft
Garreth Britton
Disney
James Brown
Oracle
Brian Cady
Providence Health & Services
Craig Cardinet
EMW
Daniel Carter
Johns Hopkins University
Erik Cass
ARMA-Global Corporation, a General Dynamics Company
Tom Castellano
Microsoft
Maddy Chandra
Rice University
Alex Cher

Isaac Christoffersen
AEM Corporation
Paul Dackiewicz
Cisco
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Artem Dmitriev 
Heraldic Clouds Inc
Bruce Dowdy
Department of Defense
Steve Flater
Valley Cooperative Association
Keith Gable
Illume Mobile
Rick Gay
SimpliVity Corp.
Josh Gilliland
Government Employees Health Association 
Mark Gladson
D9 Technologies
Denis Gundarev
Entisys Solutions, Inc.
Amy Hagerman
American Express
Matt Hansen
Idemia
DuWayne D. Harrison
Deloitte Consulting LLP
Cornelius Heck 
 
Julio Henrique

Charith Hettige
Virtusa
Joseph Holbrook
ViON
Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Grant Keiser
Syncbak, Inc
Tim Jansen
Harper College
Bryan Killian
trailmix
Dejan Kocic
Hitachi Data Systems
Back to top

Name

Company

Sean Lee 
Ericsson 
Manuel Leos Rivas
Amazon Web Services
Román Lozano
AWS
Marcin Lubojanski 
Advanced-Operations.IT
Waheed Malik
Charter Communications
Mohamed Malki
State of Colorado Governor Office of IT
Sean Manning
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Junichi Meguro
NTT Communications Corp.
Alex Menoni
AMnet Solutions, Inc
Lee Milligan
Citrix
Kumail Morawala 
Growth Arbor
Takashi Mori
NTT Communications Corp.
Tunde Olabode
J. Murphy & Sons Limited
Stephen Payne
Oracle
Tony Phung
T.P. Solutions Inc
Malcolm Plested
EACS Ltd
Patrick Pushor
Dome9 Security
Ragu Ramachandran
VARS Technologies
Willie Robinson
NetApp
Nathan Savolskis
MacAulay-Brown, Inc.
Philip Sciuto
Panzura
Stephen Shekas
Quadrint, Inc.
Nima Sheybani
Paragon Technology Group
Luis Sotomayor
Globalyte
Joel Sprague
Cisco
Arron Stebbing
Veeam
Vevish Sukdeo
Discovery (South Africa)
Alessandro Surace
HERE Technologies
Jack Thrams
Intuit
Alexis Valencia
ISSI, Inc.
Kevan Vanhoff
BAE Systems
Graeme Vermeulen
EACS Ltd
Derrick Wlodarz
 
Przemyslaw "Przemek" Wojtaszek
ING Tech Poland
Jeff Wood
Becton Dickinson
Azeez Zakariyau
 

CompTIA CTT+

Name

Company

Mariam Abdelrahim
TLIB Secure IT Solutions, LLC
Keenan Adcock
Utah Valley University
James Arnold
GDIT
Ernest Baker
Start to Finish PM, Inc.
Christopher Bennett
Success Assured Seminars
Fred Booker
Technology Services Organization (DoD)
Brian Bork
Learn on Demand Systems
Stephen Bruington

Pamela Christensen

Suzette Crismon

Randy Gambill
Wilkes Community College
Kamaria Goggins
Ricoh USA, Inc
Theodore Hampton
Chicago State University
Craig Hamill
Zonal Retail Data Systems
Karen Hyder
Kaleidoscope Training and Consulting
Steve Hyzny
Governors State University
Andrew Knies

Back to top

Name

Company

Steven Linthicum
 
Shaun Manzano
University of Maryland Global Campus
Edward Matone
em Consulting
Carolyn McKenzie
Tenable, Inc.
April Miller Cripliver
Ivy Tech Community College
Jennifer Naughton
Naughton Consultants
Fei-Wen Pirovolikos
Room for Code, LLC
Cheryl Purdy
Owensboro Community and Technical College
Mark Relf
Computer Systems Instititute
Nelson Rosa
Metrolinx
Timothy Sanders
Percepta
Heather Severino
TeachUTech
Arron Stebbing
Veeam Software
Rebecca Stiner
AbbVie Inc.
John Stuart
ASA Computing
Cynthia Shuler
Verizon Wireless

CompTIA CySA+

Name

Company

Clement Addo
Maden Tech
Daniel Adjorlolo
Citrix Systems
Ryan L Battles
Western Governors University
Brian Bizon
NewCo at Merck
Christopher Bloszinsky

Josh Born
Recursion
Keirsten Brager

Paul W. Brager, Jr
Indusecure Solutions, LLC
Patrick Burger
KLA
Richard Buttermore

Dr. Kellep A. Charles
SecurityOrb, LLC/NASA
Joe Chavarria
ECS Federal
Matthew Cerny
Integra LifeSciences
Chris Cochran
Netflix
George Collins
Nemea Security Services
Cristian Constantin

Keshanna Cooley 
Federal Government 
Derek Crain
Jack Henry & Associates
Timothy Crosby 
Spohn Consulting 
Ray DeJean
Southeastern Louisiana University
Indulis Denavs
Department of Defense
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Frank Domizio

Oluwole Faluyi
Systegra, Inc.
Dave Fedorchak
US Navy
Jarvis Freeman
Target
Ryan Frillman
Spire Inc
Dustin Fritz
Troncore LLC
Patrick M. Gill
The Gill Group International LLC.
Josh Gilliland
GEHA
Hoyt Glover
Dowless and Associates
Ricky Grant
Volkswagen Group of America
Joe Gray

Adnan Hila
 
Jason Howze 
Virginia Information Technologies Agency 
George Huang
Nationwide
Aaron Hurt
Summit Credit Union
Sherif Ibrahim
U.S. Department of Defense
Rohan Joshi
Paylocity
Jason Lee
NTT
Manuel Leos Rivas
Amazon Web Services
Paul Leung
Deliotte
Jon Lucero
Smashup Station
Back to top

Name

Company

Mohamed Malki
State of Colorado Governor Office of IT
Sean Manning
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Shaun Manzano
University of Maryland Global Campus
Michelle Martin 
 
Justin Maupin
Nike
Heng-Cheun Mok
AGL Energy
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Nyree Noel
Leidos
Rogelio O'Farril
Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago
Justin Opatrny
General Mills, Inc.
Newton Overby
Computer Services, Inc.
Harshit Parikh
Deloitte
Craig Pearce
Amazon Web Services
Richard Rea
The Walt Disney Company
Richard Rieben
Linford & Company LLP
Randy Rinehart
Paylocity
Gordon Romney
University of Phoenix
Chadi Saliby
Australian Government
Steven Slawson
Indeed
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Ben Smith
Tenable
Michael B. Smith
 
Tim Strobell
 
Jeff Struik
Cyber Strike Solutions, LLC
Shige Tanimoto
ASICS Corporation
Tigran (Dikran) Terpandjian
 
Bill Tisch
Auto Club Insurance Company Florida
William Tsai
WilCo LLC
Christine Tuttleman
SS&C Technologies
Leomar Viegas Jr.
MainStream IT
Luiz Vieira
RTL Nederland
James Walters
Chesterfield County, VA
Ervin Willis
US Government
Gina Yacone
Agio

CompTIA Data+

Name

Company

Raul Arevalo
PayPal
Lea Bennett
Cars.com
Meredith Dodd
Strata Decision Technology
Anish Gera
Discover Financial Services
Elizabeth Johnson
NBCRNA
Eric Lewis
CDW
Paul Lunn
Lunn Consultants LTD
Kristin Lynch
FleetPride
Peter Mandra
 
Shaun Manzano
University of Maryland Global Campus
Back to top

Name

Company

Tochukwu Matthias
Molina Healthcare
Alpheus Mokgalaka
DPME, PRETORIA
Reeham Newaz
 
Tony Oduntan
AIG/AVP
Lia Orellano
 
Azhar Rahman
Computech Careers INC
Tejanshu Salaria
 
Yashesh Shah
Lacework
Molly Sinclair
Vi
Jeremy Skog
 
Olu Sobayo
Rogers Communication
Jeremy Toussaint
Horizon Media
Robert Truman
SunSource
Back to top

CompTIA IT Fundamentals (ITF+)

Name

Company

William (Bill) Allen
agile Innovation Labs, LLC
Troy Anderson
3z.NET
Seif Bassem
QNB ALAHLI
David Bird

Josh Brookshire
ZimmerBiomet
Robert Brown
Texas State Technical College
Richard Buttermore

Kelvin Chatman
BLEEK TECHNOLOGIES
Adam Cooper
United States District Courts NCMD
Demetris Council
US Army
Cherryl Pigues Crite
SistaGirl!
Chris Cucciniello

Ray Cummings
Citetek
Dan Dalen
HP
John Deardurff
New Horizons
Kyle Duren
Edgecast Networks
Joe Easterbrook
Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
Elizabeth Payer Ellison
All Points LLC
Scott Eschenburg

Christian Espinosa

Dave Fedorchak
US Navy
Coinneach Fitzpatrick
Apex Computer Systems
Steve Flater
Valley Cooperative Association
Greg Frase
Sentinel Technologies, Inc
Sharon Golett
Caddo Parish Public Schools
Dameon Hagler
Social Security Administration
Steve Harper
Lake Trust Credit Union
J. Kevin Hartley, Jr.
Leidos
Brad Havel
Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
Cornelius Heck

Laura Van Horne
Ricoh USA, Inc.
George Huang
Nationwide
Aaron Hurt
Summit Credit Union
Steve Hyzny
Governors State University
Ken Jennings
WSJM, Inc.
Lee Johnson
Johnson Data Solutions, LLC
Ramsey Jones
Chess Technology, LLC
Heather Keever

Back to top

Name

Company

Bryan Killian
trailmix
Matt Kotowicz
Corpinfo Services
George Kurylak
 
Nancy Kuzma
Ottawa Area International School District (OAISD)/Careerline Tech Center
Michael LaDolcetta
Perspecta
Dervon McKellop
Caribbean Briolers Jamaica Limited
Chris Meyer
New Resources Consulting
David Meza
 
Hector Molina
East Carolina University
Jeffrey Mortenson
US Air Force
Asir Ullah Mufti
Micro Computer System Inc.
Sugeshkumar Rajendran
Thomson Reuters
Robert Rich
ManTech International
Ioannis Saratsidis
PC Pal Global
Cory Savage
Great West Casualty Company
Alan Sheets
Maxar
Robert Siersema
Methodist Hospitals
Nick Simmonds
Automation Anywhere
Rohana Sirisooriya
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Joel Sprague
Cisco
Tyler Spurgeon
CoVantage Credit Union
Jason Stade
 
Austin Story
TechSavvy Business Solutions
Dwight Thomas, Jr.
City of Mont Belvieu
Stephen Thumma
Ensono
Christine Tuttleman
The Joint Commision  
Mike Welch
Devry University
Terrence Will
Johnson Controls
Barry Williams
Ibanu Traders
Brandon Umland
 
Derrick Wlodarz
FireLogic

CompTIA Linux+

Name

Company

Evans Amoany
Vodafone Ghana
Dario Angelo Anzani
FICO Holding (UK) Limited
Nnamdi Anyanwu

Oliver Bailey

Patryk Balcerek

Michel Bonato
Microsoft
Greg Brown
FirstData
Ilton Carlos da Silva Junior
/PROC Open Source Solution
Andy Carlson
iTech AG
Daniam Castellanos
San Services S. de R.L
Isaac Christoffersen
AEM Corporation
Jakub Cias
ING Tech Poland
Eric Collins
GDH Consulting
Christopher Dale
US Dept. of Navy
Ray DeJean
Southeastern Louisiana University
Antonio Dias

Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennesee State University
Din Zimelle Buenaobra
Samsung Electronics PH Corporation
Taiwo Esoimeme

Alvaro Fernandez-Corugedo Feilenreiter
'Mercedes pay SA
Esteban Flores
Microsoft
Jarvis Freeman
Escutcheon LLC
James Gaspari Jr.
Decipher Technology Studios
Roy Gertig
SAIC
Shaun Green
Techni-Core Engineering, Inc.
Chris Hall
Intermountain Cable
Cornelius Heck

Codellia Ingeh

Roy Johnston
PrePaid IT Services
Back to top

Name

Company

Sam Jones
 
Khaja Kamaluddin
 
Michal Kaps
ING Tech Poland
Logan Kuhn
Wolfram Research
Eder Marques
PwC
Kristoffer Marshall
Secure-24, an NTT Communications Company
Sandro Melo
ESPM and FIAP College
Silvio Munhoz
BarraProc Services Inteligentes de TI
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Davide Obbi
 
Devarshi Pathak
Digital Trusted Identity Services
Chad Perry
 
Przemysław Pietrzak
ING Tech Poland
Cristian Polanco
 
Tenette Prevatte
Fayetteville Technical Community College
Javier Romero
Globant
Jean-Roch Rossi
 
Denis Salamanca
Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Joao Ricardo Schet
 
Alan Sheets
Maxar
Michal Siuty
IPsoft Inc.
Carnell Smith
Mindpoint Group
Jason Tumber
JT4
Diego Vargas
 
Azeez Zakariyau
 

CompTIA Network+

Name

Company

Chris Adams
University of North Georgia
Haresh Advani
New York Public Radio
Quentin P. Antrim
City of Fort Collins, Colorado
Donald Aslett
InfoTechists, LLC
Richard M.O. Azu
Azugenix Service
Leanne Bailey
 
Walter Barr
TCS
Brian Betourney
Department of Defense
Christopher Bloszinsky

Dana Blouin
SIIT - TU
Donald Brandt
Kiscal
David Brewer
Northrop Grumman
Josh Brookshire
ZimmerBiomet
Peter Caro
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Alex Cher

Josh Clough
IBM
Andrew Coleman
Department of Defense
Michael Concepcion
Los Angeles County Office of Education
Kenneth Cooper
United States Air Force
Derek Crain
Jack Henry & Associates
Jonathan Dalia
Langer Transport
Javaughn Davis
iTech Business Services
Ray DeJean
Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrew DiCosmo
Peter & Associates
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Alexander Dina (Babatunde)
Metronome
Richard Dunham

Eric Duquene
System Solutions Inc.
Brian Fabiano
Cisco Systems
Johnny Fargas
Convergent Solutions, Inc
Ryan Frillman
Spire Inc
Lynette Furr
iCare Technology Geeks
Josh Gilliland
Government Employees Health Association
Mark Gladson
D9 Technologies
Brian Globerman
ECG Management Consultants, Inc.
Sharon Golett
Caddo Parish Public Schools
Mitchell Golomb
alliantgroup
DJ Gregory
Booz Allen Hamilton
James Guerin
Lasalle Computer Learning Center
Robert Guice
AOD Federal Credit Union
Matthew Hansen
MorphoTrust USA
Cornelius Heck

Eric Heiss
AT&T Government Solutions
Roy Henderson
Riverside County Board of Supervisors
Bill Holden
PrimeLink
Thomas Holmes
US Navy NDW N61
Jason Howze
Virginia Information Technologies Agency
John Humphrey
Chenega Technical Innovations
Steve Hyzny
Governors State University
Alexander Irigoyen
First American
Dorian Johnson
AECOM
Joseph Jones

Shayne Kawalilak
Optrics Engineering Inc.
Thomas Keeler
136th Communications Flight, TX ANG
Heather Keever
 
Back to top

Name

Company

Dan Kelcher
Sleep Number
Joshua Knutson
Cricket Wireless
Angela M. Krukovsky
Municipal Software Inc.
Matt LaSota
Avon Products
Daniel Lattanzio
Insight
Pete LeMay
Synergy Technical Solutions
Yan Levin 
Information Technology Services LLC 
Eric Manns
Collaboration Squared
Shaun Manzano
University of Maryland Global Campus
John Marvin
Five Rivers Services
Max McGrath
Carthage College
Sean Mcveigh
 
Alejandro Merino
Merck & Co.
Mark Munro
PC Connection, Inc.
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Oscar Nicholson
 
Tim Niles
Duo Security
Phil Norton
Sourcebooks, Inc.
Anthony Obaika
Space Telescope Science Institute
Justin Opatrny
General Mills, Inc.
Curtis O'Neal
Department of Defense
Pradeep Pasupuleti
Apple
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento Perrelli
Pollard Banknote
Scott Perry
Redcats
Kris Pfenninger
 
Billy Phillips
NSWC Crane (CSRA)
Tenette Prevatte
Fayetteville Technical Community College
Mark Pugh
Harris Corporation
Russell Racean
Deluxe Corporation
Richard Rieben
Linford & Company LLP
Nick Rossino
Cancos Tile Corp
Jared Rundell
 
Robert Russell
Lockheed Martin
Nima Sheybani
Paragon Technology Group
Nick Simmonds
Automation Anywhere
Ty Simmons
Adroit IT
Carnell Smith
Mindpoint Group
Chadwick Smith
Great America Financial Services
Joel Sprague
Cisco
Paul Stemmler
Canadian Forces (Ret)
Nathan R. Tamras
 
Cyrus Tang
Northrop Grumman
Dwight Thomas, Jr.
City of Mont Belvieu
Evan Thomas
 
Kelly Thompson
PCExpress MO LLC
Glenn Toby
GAST Technology Group (GTG)
Kurt K. Torok
Michigan Statewide Educational Network (MISEN)
Brandon Umland
 
Jesus Vigo, Jr.
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Matthew Williams
Bucknell University
William James Willoughby
 
Derrick Wlodarz
FireLogic
Daniel Wolfford
Blockchains LLC
Justin Zegart
ALTOUR

CompTIA PenTest+

Name

Company

Allan Abrams
Cricket Health
Michael Aguilar
Secureworks
Musab Alhussein
Respond Team
Bradley Ammerman
Foresite MSP, LLC
David Ammon
Micro Focus
Stephen Kofi Asamoah
CyKrypt Company Ltd.
Christopher Benjamin
Deep Security Inc
Brian Bizon
NewCo at Merck
Christopher Bloszinsky

Paul W. Brager, Jr.
Baker Hughes
Richard Buttermore

Chris Carlis
SecureWorks
Matthew Cerny
Integra LifeSciences
Cristian Constantin

Omar Chaaban
Edison South California
Nathan Cooper
Geisinger Health
Tim Crosby
Spohn Consulting, Inc.
Gavin Dennis

Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Alexandru Draghici

Rich Dunham

Roger Fassinou
ALL IN ONE-BENIN
Brandyn Fisher
The Mako Group
Sean Forrest
Mosaic451
Mari Galloway
Las Vegas Sands Corporation
Catalin Gheorghe

Saulo Hachem
Morphus
Russ Hass
CENIT Global Technology Solutions
Niall Heffernan
Deloitte Ireland
Julio Henrique

Robert A. Hundley

Mithun Jakkula
Paylocity
Naresh Jasti
MindIQ Solutions LLC
Rohan Joshi
Paylocity
Adrian Kelley
Las Vegas Sands Corporation
Jason Lee
NTT
Back to top

Name

Company

Shandon Lewis
 
Magno Logan
Trend Micro
Randall Magiera
 
Sean Manning
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
José Eduardo Martínez Cordero
IBM
Bryce Mitchell
Charter Communications (Spectrum)
John Mocuta
Dolos Group
Lee Myers
Archdioscese of Philadelphia
Angelo Oliveira
TOTVS
Michael Ophelan
silentCitadel LLC
Juan Antonio Araya Osorio
Tata Consultancy Services
Jaroslav Pouzar
Accenture Security
Cornel du Preez
North State Technology Solutions
William Quinones
 
Randy Rinehart
Paylocity
Matthew Saeed
 
Joshua Skorich
Dolos Group
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Paolo Stagno
Hacktive Security
Molly Stewart
Eagle Technology Group
Shige Tanimoto
ASICS
Matthew Thelen
Enterprise Holdings
Victor Tsao
SuprTEK
Octavio Mendoza Vera
 
Luiz Vieira
RTL Nederland
Brian Waala
 
Jon Welborn
Wells Fargo

CompTIA Project+

Name

Company

Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio
 
Jacqueline Anderson
Anthem, Inc
Russell Ardeneaux
LAMMICO
Colin Bartol
UHG
Matthew Brunson
FIS
Sunshine Burkett
Magenic
Shinesa Cambric

Jonny Chase
J. Chase Associates, Inc.
Terry Clanders

Tracy Clark
Clark AV Commissioning
Shayla Coleman
Coleman's Creative Solutions
Brian Cunningham
American Financial Group
Mario Gil Erazo
Interamerican Development Bank
David Hagedorn
United States Army Space and Missile Defense Command
Marcia Hall
Independent IT Consultant
Nan Holcombe

Lance Kelson
 
Leslyn McCollin
Independent Project Consultant
George Mellor
KloudReadiness, LLC
Back to top

Name

Company

Mark Molesworth
Molesworth & Associates, Inc.
Anisa Nilo
ikubINFO
Alex Padilla
U.S. HUD-OIG
Hema Pandya
Crowdstrike Inc
Robert Rich
ManTech International
Richard Rieben
Linford & Company LLP
Manuel Rodriguez Ortiz
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Joel Del Rosario
Imagine Software, Inc
Folake Shobamowo
MTN Nigeria Communications
Carlos Silva
Wipro Technologies LTD
Jeremy Skog
 
Steven Slawson
Stonewatch Security
Ieva Smalskienė
Santa Monica Networks
Lisa Marie Smith
Smith Business Services, LLC
Thomas Sparks
IT Consultant
Michael Strautmann
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Mary Jane Thompson
Salt Lake Community College
Jose Torres III
Alvin Community College
Terrence Will
Johnson Controls
Steven Williamson
Baptist Health
Robert Winkler
 
Permadi Witjaksono
NTT DATA

CompTIA Security+

Name

Company

Hamid Ahmadi
Arm
Christopher Amabile
McLeod Software
Nicholas Andersen
Transcendent Cyber Solutions
G. Joanne Ashland
Univ. of TX.- MD Anderson Cancer Center
Peter Avamale

Justin Barber
Victaulic Company
Steven Becker
Open Society Foundations
Dr. Akashdeep Bhardwaj
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun, India
Brian Bizon
NewCo at Merck
Josh Born
Recursion
Deborah Bourdo
Dept. of Navy
Aaron Verdell Call
State of Minnesota
Peter Caro
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Matthew Cerny
Integra LifeSciences
Kellep Charles
SecurityOrb, LLC
Barry Clemons
FWG Solutions
Matt Cohee
Brotherhood Mutual
Sharonn Cole
Northwestern Mutual
Jose Eduardo Martinez Cordero
IBM
James Costello
Infinite Resource Solutions
Brett R. Cox
The Boeing Company
Timothy Crosby
Spohn Consulting, Inc.
Paul Dackiewicz
Cisco
Ray Dejean
Southeastern Louisiana University
Aaron DeMaster
Rexnord Industries
Vivek Desai
Verge Health
Andrea Di Fabio
East Tennessee State University
Robert Evans
General Dynamics
Dave Fedorchak
US Navy
Luciano Ferrara
Maleva
Wilbert Francis
MindPoint Group LLC
Ryan Frillman
Spire Inc
Brian Gibbs
LANSolutions LLC
Josh Gilliland
GEHA
Tim Green
Agile Defense, Inc.
DJ Gregory
Booz Allen Hamilton
Amy Hagerman
American Express
Jeffrey Hammond
US Marine Corp
Cornelius Heck

Lonnie Hendrick
Boeing Intelligence & Analytics (BI&A)
Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jason Howze
Virginia Information Technologies Agency
George Huang
Nationwide
Daniel Huynh
U.S. Army
Steve Hyzny
Governors State University
Malida Ihekwoaba
Cyber Warfare Tactics
Alexander Irigoyen
First American
Jay James
Auburn University
Jack Kaiser
Albertson's
Lewis Keyser
PowerSchool, LLC
Nima Khamooshi
Booz Allen Hamilton
Tim King
Department of Homeland Security
Anya Lambin
Capital One
Daniel Lattanzio
Insight
Jason Lee
NTT
Catherine Lucas

Back to top

Name

Company

Jon Lucero
Smashup Station
Damien Manuel
Deakin Centre for Cyber Security Research and Innovation (CSRI)
Sean Manning
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Eder Marques
PwC
Louise Marsh
G2, Inc.
Max McGrath
Carthage College
David Meza
 
Heng-Chuen Mok
AGL Energy
Mike Moll
U.S. Army
Asir Mufti
Micro Computer System Inc
Lee Myers
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Kanakaokekai Namauu
DoD (Air Force)
Jamal Nazzal Al-karaki
Institute of Applied Technology, UAE.
Vinicius Neves
ISH Tecnologia
Tim Niles
Duo Security
Phil Norton 
Sourcebooks Inc. 
Justin Opatrny
General Mills, Inc.
Newton Eric Overby
Computer Services, Inc.
Harshit Parikh
Deloitte
Craig Pearce
Amazon Web Services
Amber Pearson
US Marine Corps.
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento Perrelli
Pollard Banknote
Daniel Pilarski
CSRA
Tenette Prevatte
Fayetteville Technical Community College
Richard Rieben
Linford & Company LLP
Roberto J Rios
 
Richard Rodriguez
 
Michael Ross
Federal Government
Nick Rossino
Cancos Tile Corp
Chadi Saliby
Australian Government
Elio A. Sanabria E.
IBM X-Force Red
Joel Shuler
Lockheed Martin
Steve Sims
Green Cloud Defense
Steven Slawson
Stonewatch Security
Aaron Smith
Brotherhood Mutual
Sean Spaniol
Capital One Financial Corporation
Kelly Thompson
PCExpress MO LLC
Maulesh Trivedi
Deloitte
William Tsai
WilCo LLC
Christine Tuttleman
SS&C Technologies
Brandon Umland
 
Kampanart Vikayanon
Navy Federal Credit Union
James Walters
Northrop Grumman
Arnold Webster
CRISP LLC
Mikini N. Williams
The Flatiron School
William James Willoughby
 
Eric Wilson
Deltrex Corporation
Richard Windmann
IBM Managed Security Services
Vikas Yadav
Max Life Insurance

CompTIA Server+

Name

Company

Donald Aslett
InfoTechists, LLC
Oliver Bailey

Raymond Braun
Apex Systems Inc.
Mike Castelluccio
St Joseph Health
Peter Caro
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Alex Cher

Khagendra Chhetri
Sify Technologies Ltd, India.
Munetsi Chiunda
South Africa Council for the Architectural Profession (SACAP)
John DeJesus
JPMorganChase
Andrew DiCosmo
PC Ingenuity, Inc.
Eric Duquene
System Solutions, Inc.
Alton Edenfield II
University of Redlands
Miles Erickson
Everett Community College
Coinneach Fitzpatrick
Apex Computer Systems
James Fourness
Sentry Insurance
Andrew Gasyuchenko

Mitchell Golomb
alliantgroup
Jose Gomez-Rubio
Argonne National Laboratory
Carlos Granadillo
Southside Regional Medical Center
Steve Harper
Lake Trust Credit Union
Brad Havel

Jason Hawi
JnH Computer Consulting
Cornelius Heck

Aaron House
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Wendy Howard
eG Innovations
Harold Huxhold
Acxiom
Alexander Irigoyen
First American
Rick Johnson
Brocade Communications
Joseph Jones

Back to top

Name

Company

David Jourden
Pivot Technology Solutions
Heather Keever
 
Dan Kelcher
Sleep Number
Bryan Killian
trailmix
Damien Manuel
Deakin University
Jeff McEwan
CACI, Inc.
Eric Mhlongo
Liberty Holdings Ltd
Edgar Miranda
AUJAS Networks
Devin Noel
VISA
Andrzej Nosal
IT Unified
Pawel Owadowski
 
Tenette Prevatte
Fayetteville Technical Community College
Dennis Ramkelawan
U.S. Army
Daniel Rapaport
NetworkPrograms.Net
Brian Richards
Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Paul Anthony Sauseda
Mazitechnology
Alan Sheets
Maxar
Stephen Shekas
Quadrint, Inc.
Robert Siersema
Methodist Hospitals
Jim Slaber
Illinois Century Network
Carnell Smith
Mindpoint Group 
Tony Speikes
 
Joel Sprague
Cisco
Jesus Vigo, Jr.
Miami-Dade County Public School